2024 Candidates

New candidates continue to announce so check back to see who will be at your assemblies!

Federal Candidates

Congressional District 2

Marshall Dawson Photo

Marshall Dawson
Website

No Photo

Congressional District 4 - Special Election Candidate

Greg Lopez Photo

Greg Lopez

No Photo

Congressional District 4 - Primary Candidates

Lauren Boebert Photo

Lauren Boebert
Website

Deborah Flora Photo

Deborah Flora
Website

Richard Holtorf Photo

Richard Holtorf
Website

Mike Lynch Photo

Mike Lynch
Website

Chris Phelen Photo

Chris Phelen
Website

No Photo

Justin Schreiber
Website

Jerry Sonnenberg Photo

Jerry Sonnenberg
Website
Facebook: @JerrySonnenberg
X: @JerrySonnenberg

Congressional District 8

Janak Joshi Photo

Dr. Janak Joshi
Website
Janak@Janakforcd8.com
719-330-3102

No Photo
No Photo

Statewide

CU Regent At Large

Eric Rinard 

National Committee Woman

Christy “Ruckus” Fidura
Website
PatriotMobile.com/Ruckus

State Board of Education

No Photo

Congressional District 2

Traci Wodlinger

No Photo

Congressional District 4

Kristi Burton Brown
Website

No Photo

Congressional District 4

Saundra Larsen

State Senate

No Photo

Senate District 14

Barb Kirkmeyer Photo

Senate District 23

Barb Kirkmeyer (Incumbent)
Website
Facebook
Twitter/X
kirkmeyerforcolorado@gmail.com

No Photo

Senate District 23

Natalie Abshier

State House

No Photo

House District 49

Steve Ferrante
electstevefor49@proton.me

Ron Weinberg Photo

House District 51

Ron Weinberg (Incumbent)
Website
Facebook
Twitter/X
Instagram
YouTube
Ron@RepWeinberg.com
(303) 866-2947

No Photo

House District 52

 

House District 53

Donna Walter

 

Ryan Armagost Photo

House District 64

Ryan Armagost (Incumbent)
Website
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
Linked In
ryan@armagost64.com
(970) 795-0201

Lori Garcia Sander Photo

House District 65

Lori Garcia Sander
Website
Facebook
garciasanderforhouse@gmail.com

Trent Liesy Photo

House District 65

Trent Leisy
Website
Trent.Leisy@TrentLeisy.Com

Larimer County

Tina Harris Photo

Clerk and Recorder (Incumbent)

Tina Harris
TinaHarrisForClerk@gmail.com

No Photo

County Commissioner – District 2

Ben Aste Photo

County Commissioner – District 3

Ben (Uncle Benny) Aste
benastesr@gmail.com

Paul Rennemeyer Photo

County Commissioner – District 3

Paul Rennemeyer
paulrennemeyer@gmail.com